This privacy policy will explain how Tsubion.com uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Tsubion.com collects the following data:

  • Username
  • Email address
  • Payment details

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Tsubion.com with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Place an order for any of our products or services
  • Send email or use the contact form
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies
  • Leave comments via Fastcomments

How will we use your data?

Tsubion.com collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account
  • Process donations
  • Email you
  • manage Fastcomments
  • manage Ghost affiliates program
  • manage Teespring Store service

When Tsubion.com or third party services process your order, they may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

We securely store your data on the Ghost(Pro) platform.

All Ghost(Pro) servers are located in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

We will retain your information as long as your account is active.

Marketing

Tsubion.com would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Tsubion.com from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Tsubion.com Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us.

Contact Tsubion
Got questions, comments or suggestions? Use the email or contact form below toget in touch and I’ll get back to you as soon as possible. javier@tsubion.com

What are your data protection rights?

Tsubion.com would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Tsubion.com for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Tsubion.com correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Tsubion.com to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Tsubion.com erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Tsubion.com restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Tsubion.com's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Tsubion.com transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Contact Tsubion
Got questions, comments or suggestions? Use the email or contact form below toget in touch and I’ll get back to you as soon as possible. javier@tsubion.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Tsubion.com uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Functional cookies only

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Tsubion.com uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Tsubion.com website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Tsubion.com keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 5 February 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Tsubion.com’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Contact Tsubion
Got questions, comments or suggestions? Use the email or contact form below toget in touch and I’ll get back to you as soon as possible. javier@tsubion.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Tsubion.com has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Contact us
The information on our website covers most of the questions we’re most frequently asked and reading it is often the quickest way to get the answers you need. But if you have read the relevant guidance but still need advice from us directly, we’ll be happy to provide it.